[ KULt & MUSIC: ] Alice Cooper – Poison! | – School’s Out For Summer! | Welcome to my Nightmare! > Video´s & Lyrics!

~

 

Alice Cooper – Poison (uncensored)!


„I love This Song Its old But it never get tierd
ALLES ÜBER ALICE COOPER bei Amazon Finden!

Alice Cooper – School’s Out For Summer!

(the muppet show 1978)


Alice Cooper & The Muppets!

~~~

Add to Technorati Favorites
Add to Technorati Favorites

~~~

Alice Cooper and the Muppets:
Welcome to my Nightmare!

Alice Cooper and the Muppets

ALLES ÜBER ALICE COOPER bei Amazon Finden!

 

~~~

 

Lyrics | Song Texte:

Artist: Alice Cooper Lyrics
Song: Poison Lyrics
ALLES ÜBER ALICE COOPER
bei Amazon Finden!

Your cruel device
Your blood, like ice
One look could kill
My pain, your thrill

I want to love you but I better not touch (Don’t touch)
I want to hold you but my senses tell me to stop
I want to kiss you but I want it too much (Too much)
I want to taste you but your lips are venomous poison
You’re poison running through my veins
You’re poison, I don’t want to break these chains

ALLES ÜBER ALICE COOPER bei Amazon Finden!

Your mouth, so hot
Your web, I’m caught
Your skin, so wet
Black lace on sweat

I hear you calling and it’s needles and pins (And pins)
I want to hurt you just to hear you screaming my name
Don’t want to touch you but you’re under my skin (Deep in)
I want to kiss you but your lips are venomous poison
You’re poison running through my veins
You’re poison, I don’t wanna break these chains
Poison

One look could kill
My pain, your thrill
I want to love you but I better not touch (Don’t touch)
I want to hold you but my senses tell me to stop
I want to kiss you but I want it too much (Too much)
I want to taste you but your lips are venomous poison
You’re poison running through my veins
You’re poison, I don’t wanna break these chains
Poison

I want to love you but I better not touch (Don’t touch)
I want to hold you but my senses tell me to stop
I want to kiss you but I want it too much (Too much)
I want to taste you but your lips are venomous poison, yeah
I don’t want to break these chains
Poison, oh no
Runnin‘ deep inside my veins,
Burnin‘ deep inside my veins
It’s poison
I don’t wanna break these chains
Poison

~~~

Add to Technorati Favorites
Add to Technorati Favorites

 ~~~

 

Artist: Alice Cooper Lyrics
Song: Schools Out Lyrics
ALLES ÜBER ALICE COOPER
bei Amazon Finden!

Well we got no choice
All the girls and boys
Makin all that noise
‚Cause they found new toys
Well we can’t salute ya
Can’t find a flag
If that don’t suit ya
That’s a drag

School’s out for summer
School’s out forever
School’s been blown to pieces

ALLES ÜBER ALICE COOPER bei Amazon Finden!

No more pencils
No more books
No more teacher’s dirty looks

Well we got no class
And we got no principles
And we got no innocence
We can’t even think of a word that rhymes

School’s out for summer
School’s out forever
School’s been blown to pieces

No more pencils
No more books
No more teacher’s dirty looks

Out for summer
Out till fall
We might not go back at all

School’s out forever
School’s out for summer
School’s out with fever
School’s out completely

~~~

Add to Technorati Favorites
Add to Technorati Favorites

 

 ~~~

 

Artist: Alice Cooper Lyrics
Song:
Welcome to my nightmare Lyrics
ALLES ÜBER ALICE COOPER
bei Amazon Finden!

Welcome to my nightmare
I think you’re gonna like it
I think you’re gonna feel like you belong
A nocturnal vacation
Unnecessary sedation
You want to feel at home ‚cause you belong

Welcome to my nightmare
Welcome to my breakdown
I hope I didn’t scare you
That’s just the way we are when we come down
We sweat and laugh and scream here
‚cuz life is just a dream here
You know inside you feel right at home here

ALLES ÜBER ALICE COOPER bei Amazon Finden!

Welcome to my breakdown
Whoa
You’re welcome to my nightmare
Yeah

Welcome to my nightmare
I think you’re gonna like it
I think you’re gonna feel that you belong
We sweat laugh and scream here
‚cuz life is just a dream here
You know inside you feel right at home here
Welcome to my nightmare
Welcome to my breakdown
Yeah

~~~

Amazon-Tipps:

ALLES ÜBER ALICE COOPER bei Amazon Finden!

 

~~~

Add to Technorati Favorites
Add to Technorati Favorites

 

 

 

 

–h-

 

.

tags:

vidio video clip clips lyrics posin, song lied text words liedtext, lyrik lyrics muppets,

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

Kommentar verfassen

Trage deine Daten unten ein oder klicke ein Icon um dich einzuloggen:

WordPress.com-Logo

Du kommentierst mit Deinem WordPress.com-Konto. Abmelden / Ändern )

Twitter-Bild

Du kommentierst mit Deinem Twitter-Konto. Abmelden / Ändern )

Facebook-Foto

Du kommentierst mit Deinem Facebook-Konto. Abmelden / Ändern )

Google+ Foto

Du kommentierst mit Deinem Google+-Konto. Abmelden / Ändern )

Verbinde mit %s

%d Bloggern gefällt das: